The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2022_HHR-LMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Harmonized Host and Refugee Labor Market Survey 2022

Uganda, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2022_HHR-LMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Fafo Institute for Labor and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 29, 2024
Last modified
Dec 17, 2024
Page views
39382
Downloads
515
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uga_hh_roster_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_hh_main_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_hh_main_user_weights.dta
  • uga_roster_user_weights.dta
  • uga_rs_main_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_rsi_main_user_weights.dta

How often do they send you aid in the form of money or goods (NW805)

Data file: uga_rsi_main_user_weights.dta

Overview

Valid: 519
Invalid: 2838
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1014
End: 1014
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every week 23
4.4%
2 Every two weeks 14
2.7%
3 Every month 251
48.4%
4 Every three months 80
15.4%
5 Every six months 12
2.3%
6 Every year 16
3.1%
7 One off 123
23.7%
9 Refusal 0
0%
Sysmiss 2838
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.