The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2022_HHR-LMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Harmonized Host and Refugee Labor Market Survey 2022

Uganda, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2022_HHR-LMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Fafo Institute for Labor and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 29, 2024
Last modified
Dec 17, 2024
Page views
39260
Downloads
507
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uga_hh_roster_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_hh_main_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_hh_main_user_weights.dta
  • uga_roster_user_weights.dta
  • uga_rs_main_user_adaptive_w.dta
  • uga_rsi_main_user_weights.dta

Refugees take jobs away from locals (IN1012B)

Data file: uga_rsi_main_user_weights.dta

Overview

Valid: 3357
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1188
End: 1188
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly Agree 362
10.8%
2 Agree 778
23.2%
3 Neither agree nor disagree 1062
31.6%
4 Disagree 872
26%
5 Strongly disagree 283
8.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.