The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2023_WLFP_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Women’s Labor Force Participation in Nepal 2023: An Exploration of The Role of Social Norms

Nepal, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2023_WLFP_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 06, 2024
Last modified
Jun 06, 2024
Page views
23496
Downloads
397
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • npl_sn_flfp_hh.dta
  • npl_sn_regress.dta

International remittances amount, reported by male (intrem_inc_m)

Data file: npl_sn_regress.dta

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 1959
Minimum: 4000
Maximum: 100000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 609
End: 614
Width: 6
Range: 4000 - 100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4000 1
2.4%
5000 1
2.4%
6000 1
2.4%
8000 3
7.3%
10000 1
2.4%
12000 1
2.4%
15000 1
2.4%
16000 1
2.4%
20000 5
12.2%
24000 1
2.4%
25000 2
4.9%
29000 1
2.4%
30000 6
14.6%
35000 2
4.9%
40000 3
7.3%
45000 4
9.8%
50000 4
9.8%
60000 1
2.4%
100000 2
4.9%
Sysmiss 1959
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.