The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2016_PSACIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of Rubber and Gender - Cote d'Ivoire Agriculture Sector Support Project, Baseline Survey 2016

Côte d'Ivoire, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2016_PSACIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e1ht-3753
Producer(s)
Aletheia Donald, Lea Rouanet, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 17, 2024
Last modified
Jun 17, 2024
Page views
30609
Downloads
1516
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01. Section ID
  • 02. Section CD
  • 03. Section RD1
  • 04. Section RD2
  • 05. Section DP1
  • 06. Section DP2
  • 07. Section DP3
  • 08. Section CE1
  • 09. Section CE2
  • 10. Section CE3
  • 11. Section CE4
  • 12. Section CG
  • 13. Section SA
  • 14. Section CL
  • 15. Section BM
  • 16. Section AC
  • 17. Section PC
  • 18. Section CT1
  • 19. Section CT2
  • 20. Section CT3
  • 21. Section CT4
  • 22. Section CT5
  • 23. Section HV
  • 24. Section
    CE2c
  • 25. Section
    CE3c
  • 26. Section ACc
  • 27. Section PCc
  • 28. Section HVc

Principale occupation (rd12)

Data file: 03. Section RD1

Overview

Valid: 466
Invalid: 15789
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 86
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Commercant 35
7.5%
2 Coiffeur/Coiffeuse/Tailleur Couturiere/Blanchisseur etc. 12
2.6%
3 Menuisier/Mecanicien/Macon/Plombier/Electricien etc. 27
5.8%
4 Gerant de boutique/bar/cabine/cyber/restaurant 27
5.8%
5 Travailleur domestique/Menager (hors du menage)/Gardien d'enfants (hors du menage) 13
2.8%
6 Transport/Chauffeur 63
13.5%
7 Instituteur/Enseignant/Professeur 75
16.1%
8 Infirmier/Agent de sante/Assistant social 37
7.9%
9 Pêcheur/Chasseur/Exploitant forestier/Charbonnier 10
2.1%
10 Travailleur dans les mines (mineur) 1
0.2%
11 Autre occupation non agricole 166
35.6%
Sysmiss 15789
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.