The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2022_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey 2022
Round 6

Zimbabwe, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2022_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 22, 2024
Last modified
Oct 22, 2024
Page views
12573
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon

Reclassification of 'resp_age' values into classes for the dissemination of sensitive data (resp_age_rng)

Data file: data_anon

Overview

Valid: 1534
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
14-21 22
1.4%
21-28 113
7.4%
28-35 256
16.7%
35-42 356
23.2%
42-49 326
21.3%
49-56 263
17.1%
56-63 114
7.4%
63-70 54
3.5%
70-77 21
1.4%
77-84 5
0.3%
84-91 2
0.1%
91-98 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.