The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
464786
Downloads
95455
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

Please specify other reason why [NAME] leave this household (s1q39_os)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 32009
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 363
End: 466
Width: 104
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
31970
99.9%
[NAME] WAS A VISITOR THEN ,AND HAS GONE SINCE 2019 1
0%
[NAME] WAS CHASED OUT OF THE HOUSEHOLD TO UNKNOWN DESTINATION 1
0%
AFTER THE DEATH OF THEIR HUSBAND, SHE IS NOT EATEN WITH THE REST OF HOUSEHOLD AGAIN 1
0%
AFTER THE DEATH OF THEIR HUSBAND, SHE IS NOT EATEN WITH THE REST OF THE HOUSEHOLD AGAIN 1
0%
APPRENTICESHIP 2
0%
DOMESTIC SERVANT 1
0%
DUE TO HER AGE, SHE MOVED CLOSER HOME TO STAY WITH HER SON. 1
0%
FAMILY DISPUTE 1
0%
HE IS NOT A MEMBER OF THIS HOUSEHOLD 1
0%
HE IS NOT EATEN WITH THE HOUSEHOLD AGAIN 2
0%
HOUSE HELP 1
0%
HOUSE HELP 1
0%
HOUSEHELP 3
0%
HOUSEMAID 1
0%
LEFT FOR STUDIES 1
0%
LEFT HOME WITHOUT THE CONSENT OF THE GRANDMOTHER AND HIS WHERE ABOUT WAS NOT KNOWNED 1
0%
LEFT TO JOIN HER FATHER'S YOUNGER BROTHER (UNCLE) TWO YEARS AGO AND WILL NOT RETURN IN THE NEXT 6 MONTHS 1
0%
LEFT TO LEARN WORK 1
0%
LEFT TO SQUAT WITH A FRIEND BECAUSE THE ACCOMMODATION HIS MOTHER GOT IS VERY SMALL FOR 3 PEOPLE TO STAY 1
0%
LEFT TO STAY ALONE 1
0%
LIVING TOGETHER WITH HIS BROTHER IN JOS 1
0%
LOOK FOR WORK 1
0%
MOVE WITH HER MOTHER 1
0%
MOVED FOR RELIGIOUS STUDIES 1
0%
MOVED TO TAKE CARE OF MOTHER BECAUSE OF HER HEALTH. 1
0%
SHE IS CURRENTLY LIVING WITH HER MOTHER WHO HAVE BEEN DIVORCED WITH THE FATHER LONG AGO. 1
0%
SHE IS NOT EATEN WITH THE HOUSEHOLD AGAIN 1
0%
SIWES TRAINING 1
0%
STAY WITH AUNT SISTER TO FATHER 1
0%
STAYING WITH ANTY IN ANOTHER HOUSEHOLD 1
0%
TAKE TO ANOTHER HOUSEHOLD AS ADOPTED 1
0%
TO SET UP HIS OWN BUSINESS 1
0%
WAS A HOUSEHELP THAT LEFT FOR A BETTER JOB 1
0%
WENT TO LIVE WITH THE MATERNAL GRANDMOTHER 1
0%
WITH THE GRAND MOTHER IN OTHER LOCAL GOVERNMENT OF THE STATE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.