The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F77]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
494517
Downloads
98360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

If you were to rent this dwelling, how much could you charge? (TIME UNIT) (s9q4b)

Data file: sect9_harvestw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 3885
Invalid: 830
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 98
End: 98
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. MONTH 1698
43.7%
2 2. YEAR 2187
56.3%
Sysmiss 830
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.