The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EAP_2021-2023_PLMS-W1_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Pacific Labor Mobility Survey 2021-2023
Wave 1

Australia, Kiribati, New Zealand...and 2 more, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EAP_2021-2023_PLMS-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Dung Doan, Matthew Dornan, Ryan Edwards
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 17, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
63595
Downloads
1453
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • plms_f2f_hh_weighted_final_1.dta
  • plms_f2f_member_weighted_final_1.dta
  • plms_phone_hh_weighted_final_2.dta
  • plms_phone_member_weighted_final_2.dta
  • s11_remittances_final.dta
  • plms_worker_weighted_final_1.dta

13.05_spec Please specify (h13_05_spec)

Data file: plms_f2f_hh_weighted_final_1.dta

Overview

Valid: 1149
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 301
End: 338
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1134
98.7%
better 1
0.1%
better life 3
0.3%
buy new cars 1
0.1%
good 4
0.3%
good benefit 1
0.1%
higher living standards for the family 1
0.1%
kumi mealele 1
0.1%
lava fakatau mealele moe konga api 1
0.1%
lava kumi mealele 1
0.1%
much better life 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.