The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21881
Downloads
256
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Confidence in public administration as a provider of services: Many locals shop (PERd8)

Data file: Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 987
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1072
End: 1073
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
1 No confidence at all 43
4.4%
2 Very low confidence 88
8.9%
3 Low confidence 263
26.6%
4 High confidence 404
40.9%
5 Very high confidence 78
7.9%
6 Complete confidence 109
11%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.