The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21983
Downloads
256
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru-2023-full-data.dta

What Sort Of Targets For CO2 Targets Did Establishment Have? (ge7b)

Data file: Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 837
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2177
End: 2178
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 3
2%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Quantity targets only 38
25.3%
2 Expenditure targets only 37
24.7%
3 Both quantity and expenditure targets 72
48%
Sysmiss 837
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.