The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
41855
Downloads
492
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Weights for follow-up survey sample questions according to weak eligibility (wweak_BR)

Data file: Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 830
Invalid: 157
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1290.08642578125
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 2838
End: 2844
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 1290.08642578125
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.