The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21992
Downloads
256
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 987
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 128
End: 131
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
1854 1
0.1%
1910 1
0.1%
1921 1
0.1%
1924 1
0.1%
1930 2
0.2%
1934 2
0.2%
1940 1
0.1%
1943 2
0.2%
1945 1
0.1%
1946 1
0.1%
1949 1
0.1%
1950 2
0.2%
1951 2
0.2%
1952 3
0.3%
1953 1
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1959 2
0.2%
1960 3
0.3%
1962 2
0.2%
1963 2
0.2%
1964 3
0.3%
1965 1
0.1%
1966 2
0.2%
1967 1
0.1%
1968 2
0.2%
1969 2
0.2%
1970 4
0.4%
1971 2
0.2%
1972 4
0.4%
1973 6
0.6%
1974 3
0.3%
1975 4
0.4%
1976 4
0.4%
1977 2
0.2%
1978 7
0.7%
1979 6
0.6%
1980 9
0.9%
1981 2
0.2%
1982 5
0.5%
1983 5
0.5%
1984 10
1%
1985 7
0.7%
1986 8
0.8%
1987 13
1.3%
1988 10
1%
1989 9
0.9%
1990 20
2%
1991 11
1.1%
1992 25
2.5%
1993 10
1%
1994 29
2.9%
1995 30
3%
1996 24
2.4%
1997 33
3.3%
1998 23
2.3%
1999 23
2.3%
2000 28
2.8%
2001 27
2.7%
2002 25
2.5%
2003 34
3.4%
2004 29
2.9%
2005 21
2.1%
2006 30
3%
2007 32
3.2%
2008 31
3.1%
2009 38
3.9%
2010 48
4.9%
2011 27
2.7%
2012 29
2.9%
2013 30
3%
2014 21
2.1%
2015 32
3.2%
2016 36
3.6%
2017 29
2.9%
2018 28
2.8%
2019 13
1.3%
2020 4
0.4%
2021 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.