The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21684
Downloads
255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru-2023-full-data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Peru-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 987
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 136
End: 139
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 14
1.4%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1910 1
0.1%
1921 1
0.1%
1930 1
0.1%
1934 2
0.2%
1943 2
0.2%
1950 2
0.2%
1951 2
0.2%
1952 2
0.2%
1953 1
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1959 3
0.3%
1960 2
0.2%
1962 1
0.1%
1963 1
0.1%
1964 1
0.1%
1965 2
0.2%
1967 1
0.1%
1969 2
0.2%
1970 3
0.3%
1971 2
0.2%
1972 3
0.3%
1973 3
0.3%
1974 3
0.3%
1975 2
0.2%
1976 5
0.5%
1977 2
0.2%
1978 7
0.7%
1979 7
0.7%
1980 9
0.9%
1981 1
0.1%
1982 4
0.4%
1983 3
0.3%
1984 8
0.8%
1985 6
0.6%
1986 7
0.7%
1987 11
1.1%
1988 9
0.9%
1989 8
0.8%
1990 16
1.6%
1991 12
1.2%
1992 25
2.5%
1993 21
2.1%
1994 29
2.9%
1995 27
2.7%
1996 27
2.7%
1997 32
3.2%
1998 26
2.6%
1999 24
2.4%
2000 28
2.8%
2001 23
2.3%
2002 30
3%
2003 33
3.3%
2004 32
3.2%
2005 22
2.2%
2006 34
3.4%
2007 29
2.9%
2008 30
3%
2009 37
3.7%
2010 41
4.2%
2011 34
3.4%
2012 33
3.3%
2013 35
3.5%
2014 21
2.1%
2015 32
3.2%
2016 31
3.1%
2017 36
3.6%
2018 29
2.9%
2019 7
0.7%
2020 5
0.5%
2021 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.