The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SLE_2009-2017-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2009-2023

Sierra Leone, 2008 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2009-2017-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 29, 2025
Last modified
Jan 29, 2025
Page views
31025
Downloads
1815
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Sierra
    Leone_2009_2017_2023.dta

How Easy To Achieve Its Production/Service Provision Targets? (_2023_r6)

Data file: Sierra Leone_2009_2017_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 472
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1018
End: 1019
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Possible to achieve without much effort 1
2.6%
2 Possible to achieve with some effort 11
28.2%
3 Possible to achieve with normal amount of effort 11
28.2%
4 Possible to achieve with more than normal effort 14
35.9%
5 Only possible to achieve with extraordinary effort 1
2.6%
6 Targets were not achieved 1
2.6%
Sysmiss 472
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.