The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEL_2024_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2024

Belgium, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEL_2024_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 15, 2025
Last modified
May 15, 2025
Page views
10663
Downloads
102
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Belgium-2024-full-data.dta

Degree of difficulty to comply with govt contract tender requirements (j41)

Data file: Belgium-2024-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 235
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1661
End: 1662
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Very much difficult 25
29.4%
2 Moderately difficult 32
37.6%
3 Somewhat difficult 25
29.4%
4 Not difficult at all 3
3.5%
Sysmiss 235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.