The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NAM_2024_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2024

Namibia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NAM_2024_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 20, 2025
Last modified
May 20, 2025
Page views
13868
Downloads
180
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-2024-full-data.dta

Weight according to strict eligibility (wstrict)

Data file: Namibia-2024-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 307
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7.17036056518555
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1763
End: 1778
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 7.17036056518555
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 73
23.8%
1.40022218227386 10
3.3%
1.53377842903137 4
1.3%
1.7471706867218 4
1.3%
1.99799787998199 2
0.7%
2.0581648349762 1
0.3%
2.06148099899292 11
3.6%
2.12662220001221 2
0.7%
2.13544058799744 16
5.2%
2.41991400718689 17
5.5%
2.6492395401001 1
0.3%
2.73980236053467 19
6.2%
2.8242130279541 4
1.3%
2.83036518096924 1
0.3%
3.24546027183533 1
0.3%
3.33214640617371 21
6.8%
3.66735577583313 2
0.7%
4.54738092422485 17
5.5%
4.55915117263794 31
10.1%
4.61125993728638 2
0.7%
5.03980255126953 25
8.1%
5.12667512893677 2
0.7%
5.68041372299194 20
6.5%
5.94710159301758 5
1.6%
6.50536346435547 1
0.3%
6.83414506912231 1
0.3%
6.99761009216309 13
4.2%
7.17036056518555 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.