The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010-2012_AEIMPBS_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Assessing the Educational Impact of Malaria Prevention in Kenyan Schools 2010-2012

Kenya, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010-2012_AEIMPBS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v4v7-2g78
Producer(s)
Simon Brooker, Matthew Jukes
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
Dec 05, 2019
Page views
43053
Downloads
28696
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • microdata_IST_IE_data_041113_Stata12

age at FU2 (age_child_fu2)

Data file: microdata_IST_IE_data_041113_Stata12

Overview

Valid: 13561
Invalid: 5142
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 101
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 56
End: 58
Width: 3
Range: 5 - 101
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 1
0%
6 12
0.1%
7 499
3.7%
8 1073
7.9%
9 1579
11.6%
10 1470
10.8%
11 1183
8.7%
12 1508
11.1%
13 1124
8.3%
14 1813
13.4%
15 1742
12.8%
16 861
6.3%
17 440
3.2%
18 169
1.2%
19 56
0.4%
20 21
0.2%
21 4
0%
22 3
0%
101 3
0%
Sysmiss 5142
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.