The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2023_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F22]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2023

Sierra Leone, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2023_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 02, 2025
Last modified
Jul 02, 2025
Page views
31148
Downloads
1986
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Members
  • Parcels
  • Plots
  • Crops
  • 1A_1H_2A_Cropproduction
  • 1A_1H_2A_Harvest
  • 3A_Family_labor
  • 3B_Hired_labor
  • 3C_Input_purchase
  • 3C_Input_use
  • 4A_Livestock_owners
  • 4C_Livestock_flow
  • 4D_Breeding_strategies
  • 4E_Livestock_labor
  • 4F_Livestock_health
  • 4I_Livestock_products
  • 5A_Aquaculture
  • 5B_Aquaculture_labour
  • 6A_Fishingproduction
  • 6B_Fishing_labour
  • 7A_Forestry_production
  • 7B_Forestry_labour
  • 8_Other_costs
  • 9_Loans
  • 9_Transfers

S5B - WORKER CATEGORY (S5B_WORKER_CAT)

Data file: 5B_Aquaculture_labour

Overview

Valid: 410
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Household adult males members 82
20%
2 Household adult females members 82
20%
3 Household children members (below 18 years) 82
20%
4 Free/exchange workers 82
20%
5 Hired workers 82
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.