The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2023_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V280]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2023

Sierra Leone, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2023_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 02, 2025
Last modified
Jul 02, 2025
Page views
30916
Downloads
1986
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Members
  • Parcels
  • Plots
  • Crops
  • 1A_1H_2A_Cropproduction
  • 1A_1H_2A_Harvest
  • 3A_Family_labor
  • 3B_Hired_labor
  • 3C_Input_purchase
  • 3C_Input_use
  • 4A_Livestock_owners
  • 4C_Livestock_flow
  • 4D_Breeding_strategies
  • 4E_Livestock_labor
  • 4F_Livestock_health
  • 4I_Livestock_products
  • 5A_Aquaculture
  • 5B_Aquaculture_labour
  • 6A_Fishingproduction
  • 6B_Fishing_labour
  • 7A_Forestry_production
  • 7B_Forestry_labour
  • 8_Other_costs
  • 9_Loans
  • 9_Transfers

Enumeration Area (EA_CODE)

Data file: 4C_Livestock_flow

Overview

Valid: 2492
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11010102 4
0.2%
11010305 4
0.2%
11020203 11
0.4%
11030307 6
0.2%
11030609 12
0.5%
11030611 1
0%
11030630 6
0.2%
11050102 4
0.2%
11050110 3
0.1%
11050207 12
0.5%
11050304 9
0.4%
11050406 5
0.2%
11050415 10
0.4%
11050508 7
0.3%
11050514 1
0%
11060302 2
0.1%
11060507 2
0.1%
11060702 26
1%
11060711 4
0.2%
11070201 2
0.1%
11080105 14
0.6%
11080208 20
0.8%
11080406 7
0.3%
11080505 6
0.2%
11090201 11
0.4%
11090208 4
0.2%
11090303 6
0.2%
11090311 10
0.4%
11090407 2
0.1%
11090603 12
0.5%
11090610 10
0.4%
11090620 6
0.2%
11090666 7
0.3%
11090901 11
0.4%
11090905 2
0.1%
11091008 2
0.1%
11091020 4
0.2%
11100107 1
0%
11100306 4
0.2%
11110204 3
0.1%
11110402 12
0.5%
11110412 8
0.3%
11110414 3
0.1%
11120801 4
0.2%
11120909 2
0.1%
11121002 7
0.3%
11130102 1
0%
11130302 4
0.2%
11130508 4
0.2%
11130519 22
0.9%
11140109 9
0.4%
11140302 2
0.1%
11140502 2
0.1%
11140613 9
0.4%
11150108 4
0.2%
11150202 1
0%
11150302 2
0.1%
11150504 5
0.2%
12010108 16
0.6%
12010301 3
0.1%
12010403 4
0.2%
12010604 11
0.4%
12010706 2
0.1%
12020302 7
0.3%
12020403 1
0%
12020608 9
0.4%
12030105 7
0.3%
12030304 6
0.2%
12030505 3
0.1%
12040109 6
0.2%
12040219 1
0%
12040305 4
0.2%
12040403 5
0.2%
12040418 3
0.1%
12050203 6
0.2%
12050406 12
0.5%
12060105 10
0.4%
12060302 6
0.2%
12060504 17
0.7%
12070202 2
0.1%
12080108 1
0%
12080117 3
0.1%
12080128 1
0%
12080141 5
0.2%
12080210 13
0.5%
12080308 9
0.4%
12080317 3
0.1%
12080507 2
0.1%
12080615 6
0.2%
12080641 2
0.1%
12080702 12
0.5%
12090201 7
0.3%
12090303 2
0.1%
12090307 2
0.1%
12090706 2
0.1%
12110101 2
0.1%
12110303 6
0.2%
12120204 5
0.2%
12120213 10
0.4%
12120403 14
0.6%
12120601 3
0.1%
12120705 3
0.1%
12120713 9
0.4%
12120810 3
0.1%
12120820 4
0.2%
12140102 1
0%
12140303 4
0.2%
12140408 3
0.1%
12150102 8
0.3%
12150304 9
0.4%
12150420 18
0.7%
12150603 5
0.2%
12150701 3
0.1%
12160102 10
0.4%
12160305 1
0%
12160402 12
0.5%
12160602 9
0.4%
12910206 3
0.1%
13010103 7
0.3%
13010208 2
0.1%
13010501 9
0.4%
13020105 2
0.1%
13020503 4
0.2%
13020510 4
0.2%
13030102 3
0.1%
13030301 9
0.4%
13040101 4
0.2%
13040302 2
0.1%
13040504 2
0.1%
13050106 5
0.2%
13050207 3
0.1%
13050301 3
0.1%
13060207 1
0%
13060308 8
0.3%
13070303 4
0.2%
13070501 3
0.1%
13070602 2
0.1%
13070805 14
0.6%
13080201 6
0.2%
13080206 10
0.4%
13090203 2
0.1%
13090217 5
0.2%
13090301 2
0.1%
13090313 7
0.3%
13090425 3
0.1%
13090503 1
0%
13100115 10
0.4%
13100302 10
0.4%
13100504 4
0.2%
13110108 10
0.4%
13110119 11
0.4%
13110206 6
0.2%
13110217 10
0.4%
13110306 3
0.1%
13110402 14
0.6%
13110407 6
0.2%
13110502 3
0.1%
13110509 12
0.5%
13110707 5
0.2%
13110806 7
0.3%
13110901 3
0.1%
13110911 4
0.2%
13110922 2
0.1%
13120201 5
0.2%
13120207 9
0.4%
13120212 7
0.3%
13120402 2
0.1%
13120601 5
0.2%
13120610 3
0.1%
13120802 8
0.3%
13130203 5
0.2%
13130304 7
0.3%
13910927 16
0.6%
21010501 9
0.4%
21010805 2
0.1%
21020226 2
0.1%
21030112 1
0%
21040506 11
0.4%
21050603 7
0.3%
21060601 1
0%
21070601 18
0.7%
21080309 5
0.2%
21080410 6
0.2%
21080815 7
0.3%
21090205 4
0.2%
21100203 12
0.5%
21110601 2
0.1%
21120109 2
0.1%
21120309 13
0.5%
22010212 7
0.3%
22020504 9
0.4%
22030701 1
0%
22040202 7
0.3%
22050105 10
0.4%
22050305 3
0.1%
22060203 2
0.1%
22080111 1
0%
22080313 2
0.1%
22090210 5
0.2%
22120605 5
0.2%
22130101 26
1%
22130210 2
0.1%
23020108 4
0.2%
23030129 15
0.6%
23040504 17
0.7%
23060106 3
0.1%
23060208 2
0.1%
23070401 3
0.1%
23090107 17
0.7%
23100340 7
0.3%
24010401 16
0.6%
24050103 12
0.5%
24050304 2
0.1%
24050804 10
0.4%
24060118 2
0.1%
24070122 9
0.4%
24070301 5
0.2%
24090410 5
0.2%
24100204 4
0.2%
24100219 7
0.3%
24110412 3
0.1%
24120114 7
0.3%
24120207 3
0.1%
24140106 5
0.2%
24140303 17
0.7%
24150102 5
0.2%
24150213 1
0%
24160205 9
0.4%
24160404 11
0.4%
24160611 6
0.2%
24170304 1
0%
24170324 1
0%
24180415 6
0.2%
24190206 4
0.2%
24190505 1
0%
24190710 4
0.2%
24190820 8
0.3%
31010301 5
0.2%
31010401 5
0.2%
31020104 4
0.2%
31030201 3
0.1%
31030504 5
0.2%
31030505 6
0.2%
31040403 1
0%
31050102 3
0.1%
31050206 3
0.1%
31050319 1
0%
31050414 16
0.6%
31050601 2
0.1%
31050618 3
0.1%
31050707 4
0.2%
31060503 11
0.4%
31060605 14
0.6%
31070103 6
0.2%
31070303 9
0.4%
31080202 5
0.2%
31080302 2
0.1%
31080602 14
0.6%
31080801 2
0.1%
31090205 1
0%
31090408 6
0.2%
31090605 3
0.1%
31091008 4
0.2%
31100103 3
0.1%
31100115 2
0.1%
31100203 1
0%
31100212 8
0.3%
31100308 10
0.4%
31100407 4
0.2%
31100604 2
0.1%
32020201 4
0.2%
32020701 8
0.3%
32030502 5
0.2%
32060101 2
0.1%
32060209 6
0.2%
32070303 3
0.1%
32081101 3
0.1%
32090304 9
0.4%
32091101 4
0.2%
32100505 3
0.1%
32110214 5
0.2%
32110501 15
0.6%
32110805 2
0.1%
32120114 3
0.1%
32130311 4
0.2%
33010504 8
0.3%
33010906 9
0.4%
33020109 8
0.3%
33030103 11
0.4%
33030220 15
0.6%
33030409 7
0.3%
33030610 8
0.3%
33040209 7
0.3%
33040602 6
0.2%
33060204 8
0.3%
33060304 4
0.2%
33060401 4
0.2%
33060604 5
0.2%
33060805 5
0.2%
33061212 5
0.2%
33061409 2
0.1%
33061602 1
0%
33062003 1
0%
33070201 8
0.3%
33070601 4
0.2%
33070716 4
0.2%
33080104 1
0%
33090201 4
0.2%
33090502 11
0.4%
33091304 3
0.1%
33091705 1
0%
33100102 2
0.1%
33100204 3
0.1%
33110201 3
0.1%
33110401 2
0.1%
33110509 10
0.4%
33110707 9
0.4%
33120703 2
0.1%
33120810 6
0.2%
33130202 5
0.2%
33130307 2
0.1%
41010401 1
0%
41020203 5
0.2%
41020312 2
0.1%
41020601 7
0.3%
41020710 2
0.1%
41030108 5
0.2%
41030305 6
0.2%
41030503 5
0.2%
41040116 10
0.4%
41040406 4
0.2%
41040601 3
0.1%
41040806 1
0%
41050303 4
0.2%
41050406 4
0.2%
41060215 11
0.4%
41060503 3
0.1%
41060708 10
0.4%
41060819 4
0.2%
41070102 6
0.2%
41080201 1
0%
41080304 3
0.1%
41090305 5
0.2%
41090506 1
0%
41100101 10
0.4%
41100107 17
0.7%
41100302 2
0.1%
41100505 7
0.3%
41110109 1
0%
41110305 6
0.2%
41110312 3
0.1%
41110601 3
0.1%
41120202 7
0.3%
41130304 4
0.2%
41140201 14
0.6%
41140503 1
0%
41140730 2
0.1%
41140804 5
0.2%
41150201 3
0.1%
41150320 4
0.2%
41150702 21
0.8%
41160404 2
0.1%
41910302 5
0.2%
42020101 2
0.1%
42020502 5
0.2%
42020902 4
0.2%
42050105 2
0.1%
42050607 15
0.6%
42060302 10
0.4%
42070305 7
0.3%
42080202 2
0.1%
42081002 1
0%
42100101 3
0.1%
42110303 1
0%
43010101 3
0.1%
43010403 12
0.5%
43010801 4
0.2%
43020205 12
0.5%
43020403 4
0.2%
43020703 4
0.2%
43021002 6
0.2%
43021307 10
0.4%
43030902 13
0.5%
43040105 7
0.3%
43040601 9
0.4%
43040901 2
0.1%
43050402 6
0.2%
43060101 4
0.2%
43060608 2
0.1%
43070702 6
0.2%
43081001 3
0.1%
43090206 16
0.6%
43090313 6
0.2%
43090713 1
0%
43110104 4
0.2%
43110505 11
0.4%
43110908 6
0.2%
43120405 5
0.2%
43120602 2
0.1%
43120901 1
0%
43121004 3
0.1%
43140102 6
0.2%
43140505 4
0.2%
44010207 1
0%
44010504 9
0.4%
44010804 5
0.2%
44050210 1
0%
44060103 4
0.2%
44070301 7
0.3%
44080109 7
0.3%
44080516 13
0.5%
44080605 7
0.3%
44080806 11
0.4%
44100206 5
0.2%
44100307 9
0.4%
44120401 7
0.3%
44120702 15
0.6%
44120901 3
0.1%
44130206 7
0.3%
44141201 9
0.4%
51010411 13
0.5%
51010515 3
0.1%
51030208 8
0.3%
51030605 4
0.2%
51040603 4
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.