The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2023_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V364]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2023

Sierra Leone, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2023_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 02, 2025
Last modified
Jul 02, 2025
Page views
30962
Downloads
1986
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Members
  • Parcels
  • Plots
  • Crops
  • 1A_1H_2A_Cropproduction
  • 1A_1H_2A_Harvest
  • 3A_Family_labor
  • 3B_Hired_labor
  • 3C_Input_purchase
  • 3C_Input_use
  • 4A_Livestock_owners
  • 4C_Livestock_flow
  • 4D_Breeding_strategies
  • 4E_Livestock_labor
  • 4F_Livestock_health
  • 4I_Livestock_products
  • 5A_Aquaculture
  • 5B_Aquaculture_labour
  • 6A_Fishingproduction
  • 6B_Fishing_labour
  • 7A_Forestry_production
  • 7B_Forestry_labour
  • 8_Other_costs
  • 9_Loans
  • 9_Transfers

Name of Head of HouseHold reviewed (q0102_name_head_hh_R)

Data file: 5B_Aquaculture_labour

Overview

Valid: 410
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABU TURAY 5
1.2%
ADAMA LAWUDEH 5
1.2%
AIAH SOSA 5
1.2%
ALFRED GEORGE 5
1.2%
ALHAJI BANGURA 5
1.2%
ALIA TURAY 5
1.2%
ALIE KAMARA 5
1.2%
BAMBEH MARRH 5
1.2%
BUNDU TURAY 5
1.2%
DAVID MORE 5
1.2%
DUSU DORBO 5
1.2%
ELIN GBORIE 5
1.2%
FALLAH BOBOR 5
1.2%
FATMATA KARGBO 5
1.2%
FATMATA LAMIN 5
1.2%
FATORMA TENGBE 5
1.2%
FATU CONTEH 5
1.2%
FAYA BOCKARIE 5
1.2%
FINDA JOHNNY 5
1.2%
FODAY LAMIN 5
1.2%
FOREH SAMURA 5
1.2%
FRANCIS BRIMA 5
1.2%
GIBRILLA VANDI 5
1.2%
HAWA ABU 5
1.2%
HAWA KAMARA 5
1.2%
IBHARIM SAM 5
1.2%
IBRAHIM BANIA 5
1.2%
IBRAHIM S KAMARA 5
1.2%
IBRAHIM SANKOH 5
1.2%
INTUMA KAMARA 5
1.2%
ISATA MOMOH 5
1.2%
ISATU KAMARA 5
1.2%
JENNEH IDRISSA 5
1.2%
JOSEPH FOFANAH 5
1.2%
JOSEPH YANKIE 5
1.2%
JOUASUAL VANNEH 5
1.2%
KADIATU KAMARA 5
1.2%
KALIE MARAH 5
1.2%
KARFELA MARAH 5
1.2%
KARIM KANZIE 5
1.2%
MAMIE SESAY 5
1.2%
MARIAMA GBASSA 5
1.2%
MARIATU CONTEH 5
1.2%
MARIATU KAMARA 5
1.2%
MARIATU SESAY 5
1.2%
MAYANI BANGURA 5
1.2%
MOHAMED KANU 5
1.2%
MOHAMED KARIMU 5
1.2%
MOMOH A CONTEH 5
1.2%
MOMOH CONTEH 5
1.2%
MOMOH FOFANAH 5
1.2%
N'MAH SESAY 5
1.2%
NASIE BANGEL 5
1.2%
NEBIA YAYAH SUMAH 5
1.2%
OSMAN SESAY 10
2.4%
PA MORLAI KAMARA 5
1.2%
PA MORRAY KAMARA 5
1.2%
RAMATU BANGURA 5
1.2%
SAHR JIMMISSA 5
1.2%
SAHR KISSY 5
1.2%
SAHR TENGBEH 5
1.2%
SAHR TUNGBAY 5
1.2%
SAIDU SESAY 5
1.2%
SAIO KARGBO 5
1.2%
SAO BANGURA 5
1.2%
SHEKU AMARA 5
1.2%
SIA KETTOR 5
1.2%
SULLAY GEORGE 5
1.2%
TAMBA ABU 5
1.2%
TAMBA BOCKARIE 5
1.2%
TAMBA BRIMA 5
1.2%
TAMBA GAWUJA 5
1.2%
TAMBA KARGBO 5
1.2%
TAMBA S QUIANAMA 5
1.2%
TAWA LAISA 5
1.2%
TITTY MONYA 5
1.2%
UMARO HONNAH 5
1.2%
UMARU JASPER 5
1.2%
YANDO KAMARA 5
1.2%
YAYAH JALLOH 5
1.2%
YBESSAY BONAH 5
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.