The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Cameroon, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
93737
Downloads
1285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Difficulte debout (m7q03)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 5424
Invalid: 19101
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 88
End: 88
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 163
3%
2 NON 5261
97%
Sysmiss 19101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.