The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Cameroon, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
93782
Downloads
1285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Zone (zone)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 24525
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 184
End: 188
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Adamaoua 491
2%
2 Centre sans Yde 2510
10.2%
3 Est 1931
7.9%
4 extreme Nord 3705
15.1%
5 Littoral sans Dla 900
3.7%
6 Nord 1937
7.9%
7 Nord Ouest 1850
7.5%
8 Ouest 2707
11%
9 Sud 587
2.4%
10 Sud Ouest 2487
10.1%
11 Yaounde 2375
9.7%
12 Douala 3045
12.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.