The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CMR_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Cameroon, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
93795
Downloads
1285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Source principale eau (watersrc)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 24525
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 197
End: 201
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Robinet dans logement 2225
9.1%
2 Robinet dans cour/parcelle 1136
4.6%
3 Borne publique 5465
22.3%
4 Puits a pompe 1633
6.7%
5 Puits proteges 2220
9.1%
6 Source protege 1346
5.5%
7 Eau de pluie 34
0.1%
8 Eau minerale 11
0%
9 Puits non protege 3268
13.3%
10 Source non prot‚g‚e 3183
13%
11 Mare/fleuve ou ruisseau 2411
9.8%
12 Camion citerne, vendeur eau 357
1.5%
13 Autre 179
0.7%
14 Robinet voisin 1012
4.1%
99 N D 45
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.