The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2023_VASYR_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Vulnerability Assessment of Syrian Refugees in Lebanon, 2023

Lebanon, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2023_VASYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency, World Food Programme (WFP), UNICEF
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 10, 2025
Last modified
Jul 10, 2025
Page views
19926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

When did all household members arrive in Lebanon? (arrival_date_date)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 16286
Invalid: 7668
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 01/1960
2 01/1968
3 01/1974
4 01/1979
5 01/1985
6 01/1988
7 01/1992
8 01/1993
9 01/1995
10 01/1999
11 01/2000
12 01/2003
13 01/2004
14 01/2005
15 01/2006
16 01/2007
17 01/2008
18 01/2009
19 01/2010
20 01/2011
21 01/2012
22 01/2013
23 01/2014
24 01/2015
25 01/2016
26 01/2017
27 01/2018
28 01/2019
29 01/2020
30 01/2021
31 01/2022
32 01/2023
33 02/1970
34 02/1982
35 02/2002
36 02/2007
37 02/2009
38 02/2010
39 02/2011
40 02/2012
41 02/2013
42 02/2014
43 02/2015
44 02/2016
45 02/2017
46 02/2018
47 02/2019
48 02/2020
49 02/2021
50 02/2022
51 03/1994
52 03/2000
53 03/2009
54 03/2011
55 03/2012
56 03/2013
57 03/2014
58 03/2015
59 03/2016
60 03/2017
61 03/2018
62 03/2019
63 03/2020
64 03/2021
65 03/2022
66 04/2005
67 04/2010
68 04/2011
69 04/2012
70 04/2013
71 04/2014
72 04/2015
73 04/2016
74 04/2017
75 04/2018
76 04/2019
77 04/2020
78 04/2022
79 04/2023
80 05/1963
81 05/1964
82 05/1975
83 05/1983
84 05/1985
85 05/1994
86 05/1995
87 05/1999
88 05/2000
89 05/2002
90 05/2003
91 05/2005
92 05/2006
93 05/2007
94 05/2010
95 05/2011
96 05/2012
97 05/2013
98 05/2014
99 05/2015
100 05/2016
101 05/2017
102 05/2018
103 05/2019
104 05/2020
105 05/2021
106 05/2022
107 06/2001
108 06/2009
109 06/2010
110 06/2011
111 06/2012
112 06/2013
113 06/2014
114 06/2015
115 06/2016
116 06/2017
117 06/2018
118 06/2019
119 06/2020
120 06/2022
121 07/2003
122 07/2004
123 07/2010
124 07/2011
125 07/2012
126 07/2013
127 07/2014
128 07/2015
129 07/2016
130 07/2017
131 07/2018
132 07/2019
133 07/2020
134 07/2022
135 08/2001
136 08/2004
137 08/2007
138 08/2009
139 08/2010
140 08/2011
141 08/2012
142 08/2013
143 08/2014
144 08/2015
145 08/2016
146 08/2017
147 08/2018
148 08/2019
149 08/2020
150 08/2021
151 08/2022
152 09/1991
153 09/1995
154 09/2003
155 09/2004
156 09/2010
157 09/2011
158 09/2012
159 09/2013
160 09/2014
161 09/2015
162 09/2016
163 09/2017
164 09/2018
165 09/2019
166 09/2020
167 09/2021
168 09/2022
169 10/2007
170 10/2008
171 10/2010
172 10/2011
173 10/2012
174 10/2013
175 10/2014
176 10/2015
177 10/2016
178 10/2017
179 10/2018
180 10/2020
181 10/2021
182 11/2010
183 11/2011
184 11/2012
185 11/2013
186 11/2014
187 11/2015
188 11/2016
189 11/2017
190 11/2018
191 11/2019
192 11/2020
193 11/2021
194 12/1983
195 12/2008
196 12/2009
197 12/2010
198 12/2011
199 12/2012
200 12/2013
201 12/2014
202 12/2015
203 12/2016
204 12/2017
205 12/2018
206 12/2019
207 12/2020
208 12/2021
209 12/2022
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.