The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2023_VASYR_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Vulnerability Assessment of Syrian Refugees in Lebanon, 2023

Lebanon, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2023_VASYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency, World Food Programme (WFP), UNICEF
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 10, 2025
Last modified
Jul 10, 2025
Page views
37107
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

What was the impact of your eviction? (eviction_impact_m)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 439
Invalid: 23515
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 a. loss of employment
2 a. loss of employment b. homelessness
3 a. loss of employment b. homelessness c. additional costs
4 a. loss of employment c. additional costs
5 a. loss of employment c. additional costs f. loss of education
6 b. homelessness
7 b. homelessness c. additional costs
8 b. homelessness c. additional costs d. psychological impact
9 b. homelessness d. psychological impact
10 c. additional costs
11 c. additional costs b. homelessness
12 c. additional costs d. psychological impact
13 d. psychological impact
14 d. psychological impact b. homelessness
15 d. psychological impact c. additional costs
16 d. psychological impact c. additional costs g. loss of health care
17 d. psychological impact f. loss of education
18 f. loss of education
19 h. other
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.