The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LBN_2023_VASYR_V01_M / variable [file_id_V608]
unhcr

Vulnerability Assessment of Syrian Refugees in Lebanon, 2023

Lebanon, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2023_VASYR_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency, World Food Programme (WFP), UNICEF
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 10, 2025
Last modified
Jul 10, 2025
Page views
28071
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Please specify - Choice of the accom_factor_smodation: (accom_factor_o_s)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 469
Invalid: 23485
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 3amal badal ajar
2 Big house that can fit 2 families
3 For free
4 Free
5 Good relation betwen pa and the owner
6 No reason
7 None
8 بعيد عن الناس
9 بسبب الاستضافة المجانية بغرفة عند احد الاقارب
10 بيت الاهل
11 استضافة
12 استضافة عند اخوتها ، و تتنقل بين اخوتها .
13 استضافة مؤتة
14 استضافة مؤقتة
15 استضافة مجانية
16 استضافة مجانية مؤقتة
17 استضافه مجانيه
18 استضافه مجانيه في بيت الرحمه
19 استيضافة
20 اقامة مجانية
21 الاستضافة المجانية عند اخيه
22 الاستضافه مجانيه
23 الخيمة مجانية لا ندفع ايجار
24 العمل مقابل الاجار
25 المنزل الذي ولد فيه
26 المنزل ملك
27 عدم دفع بدل إيجار
28 عدم دفع إيجار و اشتراك الموتير
29 عدم دفع الإيجار
30 عدم دفع الاجار
31 عدم دفع اليجار
32 عدم دفع ايجار
33 عدم القدرة على دفع الإيجار
34 عدم القدرة على دفع ايجار
35 عدم توفر مكان آخر للإيجار
36 عدم توفر مكان آخر للإيجار بسعر مقبول
37 عدم توفر مكان آخر للسكن
38 عدم وجود مسكن آخر للإيجار
39 عدم وجود منزل
40 سطح مبنى مهجور لان ليس لديه مأوى
41 حاليا باستضافة الأقارب لحين توفر مسكن
42 She moved this year to her parents house and she pays half the rent with them
43 They are searching for a house
44 They own the house
45 وضع امني
46 لا سبب
47 لا تدفع بدل إيجار
48 لا تدفع بدل ايجار
49 لا تدفع العائلة ايجار منزل
50 لا تستطيع استئجار منزل لوحدها فتسكن عند اسرة لبنانية
51 لا ندفع ايجار
52 لا يدفع ايجار
53 لا يدفهدعون اجار
54 لا يوجد
55 لا يوجد بدل اجار
56 لا يوجد بديل
57 لا يوجد بديل آخر
58 لا يوجد بديل اخر
59 لا يوجد مأوي ثابت
60 لا يوجد مسكن اخر
61 لايوجد بديل
62 لوجود المياه من ضمن الاجار
63 لم اجدغيره
64 لم تجد بديل آخر
65 لم نستدل على عنوان اخر
66 لم يجد بديل آخر
67 لم يجدوا منازل اخرى بشكل صحي
68 لم يجدوا منزل آخر
69 ليس هناك سبب معين
70 مجانا
71 مستاجر منذ 20 عام
72 مستاضفة عند أهل زوجها
73 ناطور
74 كانت في الشارع و لم تجد بديل
75 كانو يتشتركون السكن مع الاهل وانتقلو الى مسكن مستقل
76 يعيش عند اصدقائه
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.