The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / COD_2001_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2001, Enquête Nationale Sur la Situation des Enfants et des Femmes

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2001_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministère du Plan et de la Reconstruction
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
103281
Downloads
1330
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • child
  • Household
  • House_Listing
  • Women

Type de toilette (ws3)

Data file: House_Listing

Overview

Valid: 55491
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Chasse raccordee & l'egout 943
1.7%
2 Latrine a evacuation 5609
10.1%
3 Latrines ameliorees a ventilation 207
0.4%
4 Latrines tradionnelle couertes 19834
35.7%
5 Latrine traditionnelles non couvertes 19189
34.6%
6 Trou ouvert 3671
6.6%
7 Autres 226
0.4%
8 Pas de toilettes ou brousse ou champ 5812
10.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.