The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / COD_2001_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2001, Enquête Nationale Sur la Situation des Enfants et des Femmes

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2001_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministère du Plan et de la Reconstruction
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
103192
Downloads
1330
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • child
  • Household
  • House_Listing
  • Women

Dead children (deadkids)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 8781
Invalid: 3628
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 422
End: 426
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4675
53.2%
1 2187
24.9%
2 994
11.3%
3 483
5.5%
4 251
2.9%
5 104
1.2%
6 48
0.5%
7 28
0.3%
8 5
0.1%
9 3
0%
10 3
0%
Sysmiss 3628
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.