The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2008_ENV_V01_M / variable [F11]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2008

Panama, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2008_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ymsp-m052
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
531182
Downloads
98462
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 00hogar_vivienda
  • 01vivienda
  • 02hogar
  • 03social
  • 04persona
  • 05alimentos
  • 06gastosb1
  • 07gastosb2
  • 08gastosb3
  • 09gastosc
  • 10gastosd
  • 11gastose
  • 12gastos_varios
  • 13negocios
  • 14actividades_agropecuarias
  • 15fincas_propias
  • 16fincas_arrendadas
  • 17fincas_vendidas
  • 18produccion_agricola
  • 19sub_productos_agricolas
  • 20produccion_forestal
  • 21insumos_agricolas
  • 22otros_gastos_agricolas
  • 23existencia_animales
  • 24sub_productos_animal
  • 25gastos_animales
  • 26equipos_agropecuarios
  • 27instalaciones_agropecuarias
  • 28prestamos_agropecuarios
  • 29compras_credito
  • calorias_producto_pp
  • comunidad
  • precios

s11_d.número de línea (s11d_n)

Data file: 10gastosd

Overview

Valid: 91572
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 arriendo o alquiler de edificios, casas, apartamentos, maquinarias, vehìculos, cupos? 7044
7.7%
2 intereses de cuenta de ahorro, de préstamos u otras fuentes similares? 7044
7.7%
3 dividendos de acciones, participación en sociedades y cooperativas? 7044
7.7%
4 fondo de cesantía, prima de antiguedad o indemnizaciones por terminación de obras...? 7044
7.7%
5 indemnizaciones de seguros médicos y de salud? 7044
7.7%
6 indemnizaciones de seguros de vida, robo,incendio y por daño a la propiedad, etc? 7044
7.7%
7 indemnizaciones por pérdidas de cosecha? 7044
7.7%
8 indemnizaciones por accidentes de trabajo? 7044
7.7%
9 herencia? 7044
7.7%
10 donaciones de instituciones en bienes? 7044
7.7%
11 bienes (ropa, calzados, alimentos, medicinas) recibidos de familiares, amigos, ...? 7044
7.7%
12 dinero de lotería y dinero de azar? 7044
7.7%
13 ingresos por ventas de joyas, monedas, obras de arte, cerpan, entre otros? 7044
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.