The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2008_ENV_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2008

Panama, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2008_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ymsp-m052
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
529421
Downloads
98427
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 00hogar_vivienda
  • 01vivienda
  • 02hogar
  • 03social
  • 04persona
  • 05alimentos
  • 06gastosb1
  • 07gastosb2
  • 08gastosb3
  • 09gastosc
  • 10gastosd
  • 11gastose
  • 12gastos_varios
  • 13negocios
  • 14actividades_agropecuarias
  • 15fincas_propias
  • 16fincas_arrendadas
  • 17fincas_vendidas
  • 18produccion_agricola
  • 19sub_productos_agricolas
  • 20produccion_forestal
  • 21insumos_agricolas
  • 22otros_gastos_agricolas
  • 23existencia_animales
  • 24sub_productos_animal
  • 25gastos_animales
  • 26equipos_agropecuarios
  • 27instalaciones_agropecuarias
  • 28prestamos_agropecuarios
  • 29compras_credito
  • calorias_producto_pp
  • comunidad
  • precios

s11_e.número de línea (s11e_n)

Data file: 11gastose

Overview

Valid: 176100
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 estufa 7044
4%
2 plancha 7044
4%
3 máquina de moler 7044
4%
4 radio 7044
4%
5 refrigeradora 7044
4%
6 lavadora 7044
4%
7 tv blanco y negro 7044
4%
8 tv a color 7044
4%
9 aparato telefónico 7044
4%
10 máquina de coser 7044
4%
11 abanico 7044
4%
12 licuadora 7044
4%
13 tostadora 7044
4%
14 horno (microondas, tostahorno, entre otros) 7044
4%
15 equipo de sonido 7044
4%
16 video casetera, dvd 7044
4%
17 máquina de escribir 7044
4%
18 computadora 7044
4%
19 aire acondicionado 7044
4%
20 carro 7044
4%
21 bote 7044
4%
22 motor fuera de borda 7044
4%
23 motocicleta 7044
4%
24 bicicleta 7044
4%
25 otro 7044
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.