The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2008_ENV_V01_M / variable [F32]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2008

Panama, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2008_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ymsp-m052
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
399409
Downloads
96254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 00hogar_vivienda
  • 01vivienda
  • 02hogar
  • 03social
  • 04persona
  • 05alimentos
  • 06gastosb1
  • 07gastosb2
  • 08gastosb3
  • 09gastosc
  • 10gastosd
  • 11gastose
  • 12gastos_varios
  • 13negocios
  • 14actividades_agropecuarias
  • 15fincas_propias
  • 16fincas_arrendadas
  • 17fincas_vendidas
  • 18produccion_agricola
  • 19sub_productos_agricolas
  • 20produccion_forestal
  • 21insumos_agricolas
  • 22otros_gastos_agricolas
  • 23existencia_animales
  • 24sub_productos_animal
  • 25gastos_animales
  • 26equipos_agropecuarios
  • 27instalaciones_agropecuarias
  • 28prestamos_agropecuarios
  • 29compras_credito
  • calorias_producto_pp
  • comunidad
  • precios

37. ¿qué entidad lo ofrece? ¿es pública o privada? (c5p37_1)

Data file: comunidad

Overview

Valid: 238
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALFALIS (IGLESIA-ONG) 1
0.4%
CEFACEI 1
0.4%
DIPUTADA MARILYN VALLARINO 3
1.3%
EL IPHE 1
0.4%
EL MIDES 1
0.4%
EL MIDES(PUBLICO) 1
0.4%
ESCUELA GLADIS R. COLLADO 1
0.4%
ESCUELA HOLANDA 1
0.4%
ESCUELA LA FORESTA A 1
0.4%
ESCUELA PUBLICA NOCTURNA 1
0.4%
ESCUELA SAN MARTIN DE PORRAS 1
0.4%
IGLESIA 1
0.4%
INADEH 7
2.9%
INADHE 1
0.4%
INST.PAN. DE EDUCACION RADIO 1
0.4%
JULIA MONTERO (MIDES) 1
0.4%
M.I.D.E.S. 1
0.4%
MAESTRO EN CASA 1
0.4%
MEDUCA 9
3.8%
MEDUCA (MINISTERIO DE EDUC) 1
0.4%
MIDA 1
0.4%
MIDE 5
2.1%
MIDES 142
59.7%
MIDES MINISTERIO DESARROLLO SO 1
0.4%
MINISTERIO DE DESARROLLO LABOR 1
0.4%
MINISTERIO DE DESARROLLO SOCIA 12
5%
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION 12
5%
MINISTERIO DESARROLLO SOCIAL 9
3.8%
MUEVETE PANAMA MIDES 1
0.4%
MUEVETE POR PANAMA 2
0.8%
NO RECUERDA 1
0.4%
NO SABEN 3
1.3%
NOCTURNA LABORAL 2
0.8%
PROGRAMA MEDUCA 1
0.4%
PROY. GNOBE BUGLE 1
0.4%
PUBLICA 4
1.7%
PUBLICA MEDUCA 1
0.4%
PùBLICA 2
0.8%
UNIVES. NGOBE BUGLE (MIDES) 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.