The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2008_ENV_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2008

Panama, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2008_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ymsp-m052
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
399736
Downloads
96271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 00hogar_vivienda
  • 01vivienda
  • 02hogar
  • 03social
  • 04persona
  • 05alimentos
  • 06gastosb1
  • 07gastosb2
  • 08gastosb3
  • 09gastosc
  • 10gastosd
  • 11gastose
  • 12gastos_varios
  • 13negocios
  • 14actividades_agropecuarias
  • 15fincas_propias
  • 16fincas_arrendadas
  • 17fincas_vendidas
  • 18produccion_agricola
  • 19sub_productos_agricolas
  • 20produccion_forestal
  • 21insumos_agricolas
  • 22otros_gastos_agricolas
  • 23existencia_animales
  • 24sub_productos_animal
  • 25gastos_animales
  • 26equipos_agropecuarios
  • 27instalaciones_agropecuarias
  • 28prestamos_agropecuarios
  • 29compras_credito
  • calorias_producto_pp
  • comunidad
  • precios

s5-p52.otra institución que impartió el curso de capacitación (s5p52_o)

Data file: 04persona

Overview

Valid: 104
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 LIFE HOGARES CREA 1
1%
ACOBIL 1
1%
ADEN 1
1%
AGENCIA Y MERCADEO 1
1%
AMIA 1
1%
AMPIME 1
1%
AMPYME 3
2.9%
ARCEP 1
1%
ASC DE EDUC VERAGUE 1
1%
ASOCIACION DE MEDICO 1
1%
ASOCIACION DE ODONTO 1
1%
ASOCIACION MEDICA 1
1%
BANCO MUNDIAL 1
1%
BASE NAVAL EN ESTADO 1
1%
CAMARA DE COMERCIO 1
1%
COLEHIO JUDICIAL 1
1%
COMP. RENE CHARDON 1
1%
COMPAñIA LA CRUZ 1
1%
CONADE 1
1%
CONAPRED 1
1%
COOPERATIVA 2
1.9%
CORREDOR BIOLOGICO 1
1%
COTEL 1
1%
CUERPO DE PAZ 1
1%
CURSO EN LA INDIA 1
1%
DELL 1
1%
ECONOMIA Y FUERZA 1
1%
EDITORIAL NORMA 1
1%
EEUU 1
1%
EL BOSQUE 1
1%
EL COLEGIO 1
1%
EN CASA POR CD 1
1%
EN COSTA RICA 1
1%
ESCUELA DE BELLEZA 1
1%
ETESA 1
1%
EXTRANGERO 1
1%
FUERA DEL PAIS COSTA 1
1%
GASTOS PROPIOS 1
1%
GEMSA 1
1%
GRUPO COOPERATIVA 1
1%
GRUPO MAKRO 1
1%
IGLESIA 3
2.9%
IGLESIA SANTA ANA CA 1
1%
INAN 1
1%
INORIS SILVIA 1
1%
INST. BANCARIO INTER 1
1%
INST.ARTE CULINARIA 1
1%
INSTITUTO TECNICAS 1
1%
INSTITUTO TECNICO Y 1
1%
INSTITUTO VOCACIONAL 2
1.9%
INSTRUCTOR PARTICULA 1
1%
INT.SUP.D ALTA COCIN 1
1%
IPHE 1
1%
JUNIER ACHIEVEMENT 1
1%
LA ASOC. CARDIOLOGIA 1
1%
LA CURIA 1
1%
MEDUCA 6
5.8%
MIN ECONOMIA Y FIN. 1
1%
MIN.ECO. Y FINANZA 1
1%
MINISTERIO EDUCAC. 1
1%
MINSA 2
1.9%
MITRADEL 1
1%
NEW JOB 1
1%
NORWECIA C.L 1
1%
ORGANISMO EXTRANJEO 1
1%
ORGANIZACIONES INTER 1
1%
PAGO PERSONAL 1
1%
PANASONIC 1
1%
PARTICULAR 1
1%
PERSONAL 1
1%
PERSONAS PART. 1
1%
POLICIA 1
1%
POLITICA 1
1%
PRIMERA DAMA 1
1%
PRO DARIEN 1
1%
PROFESOR PRIVADO 1
1%
PROFESORA 1
1%
RECIMET S.A 1
1%
RECURSO PROPIO 1
1%
RECURSOS PROPIOS 1
1%
SINDICATO 1
1%
UDELAS 1
1%
UNICEF 1
1%
UNIV. DE SANDIEGO 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD AMERICAN 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD DE PMA 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD INTERAME 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD TEC PMA 1
1%
UNIVERSIDAD UDELAS 1
1%
UNIVERSITY ENGLISH 1
1%
VOLUNTARIO DE INGLAT 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.