The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_2008_ENV_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 2008

Panama, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2008_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ymsp-m052
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas (MEF)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
443151
Downloads
97380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 00hogar_vivienda
  • 01vivienda
  • 02hogar
  • 03social
  • 04persona
  • 05alimentos
  • 06gastosb1
  • 07gastosb2
  • 08gastosb3
  • 09gastosc
  • 10gastosd
  • 11gastose
  • 12gastos_varios
  • 13negocios
  • 14actividades_agropecuarias
  • 15fincas_propias
  • 16fincas_arrendadas
  • 17fincas_vendidas
  • 18produccion_agricola
  • 19sub_productos_agricolas
  • 20produccion_forestal
  • 21insumos_agricolas
  • 22otros_gastos_agricolas
  • 23existencia_animales
  • 24sub_productos_animal
  • 25gastos_animales
  • 26equipos_agropecuarios
  • 27instalaciones_agropecuarias
  • 28prestamos_agropecuarios
  • 29compras_credito
  • calorias_producto_pp
  • comunidad
  • precios

s9-p5.otra razón por la que no fue a control (s9p5_o)

Data file: 04persona

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MES ABORTO 1
2%
ABORTO 1
2%
ATIENDE UN HOMBRE 3
6.1%
CASO DE JUZGADO 1
2%
COMENZANDO EMBARAZO 1
2%
CORTO TIEMPO 1
2%
DESC. SU EMBARAZO 1
2%
DESCONOCIMIENTO 1
2%
EMBARAZO TOPICO 1
2%
ESTA EMPEZANDO EL EM 1
2%
FALTA DE TIEMPO 3
6.1%
NO HA IDO 1
2%
NO LE GUSTA ATENDERS 1
2%
NO ME DI CUENTA 1
2%
NO SABIA 7
14.3%
NO SABIA DEL EMBARAZ 1
2%
NO SABIA Q'EMBARAZAD 1
2%
NO SABIA QUE ESTABA 1
2%
NO SABIA SU EMBARAZO 1
2%
NO SABIA SU ESTADO 1
2%
NO SABIA Y LO PERDIO 1
2%
NO TIENE DOCUMENTO 1
2%
NO TIENE SEGURO 1
2%
NO TIENE TIEMPO 1
2%
NS EMBARAZO 1
2%
NSABIA ESTABA EMBAZA 1
2%
PASAJE 4
8.2%
PASAJES 3
6.1%
PEREZA 2
4.1%
POR TEMOR A DECIRLOA 1
2%
PORQUE SON HOMBRES 1
2%
TEMOR 1
2%
TUVO ABORTO TENIA 2M 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.