The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KEN_2015-2019_WASHIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Water and Sanitation Impact Evaluation 2015-2019
Baseline and Endline Survey

Kenya, 2015 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2015-2019_WASHIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1ma0-aq31
Producer(s)
Aidan Coville, Sebastian Galiani, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 19, 2025
Last modified
Aug 19, 2025
Page views
49545
Downloads
642
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • property_owner_bl.dta
  • property_owner_end.dta
  • property_owner_outreach.dta
  • tenant_bl.dta
  • tenant_end.dta

Paid off fully (own_acquire_purchase)

Data file: property_owner_end.dta

Overview

Valid: 393
Invalid: 196
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 70
End: 70
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Owned and fully paid off 387
98.5%
2 Currently paying off 6
1.5%
Sysmiss 196
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.