The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KEN_2015-2019_WASHIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Water and Sanitation Impact Evaluation 2015-2019
Baseline and Endline Survey

Kenya, 2015 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2015-2019_WASHIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1ma0-aq31
Producer(s)
Aidan Coville, Sebastian Galiani, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 19, 2025
Last modified
Aug 19, 2025
Page views
49438
Downloads
639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • property_owner_bl.dta
  • property_owner_end.dta
  • property_owner_outreach.dta
  • tenant_bl.dta
  • tenant_end.dta

Terms of rental agreement (tena_terms)

Data file: tenant_bl.dta

Overview

Valid: 2985
Invalid: 1445
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 172
End: 172
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Month to month 2971
99.5%
2 Year to year 1
0%
3 Other 13
0.4%
Sysmiss 1445
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.