The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GLOBAL-FINDEX / MRT_2024_FINDEX_V02_M / variable [F1]
global-findex

The Global Findex Database 2025: Connectivity and Financial Inclusion in the Digital Economy

Mauritania, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2024_FINDEX_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9nwn-7m62
Producer(s)
Development Research Group, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit
Collection(s)
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2025
Last modified
Oct 01, 2025
Page views
11382
Downloads
577
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Findex_Microdata_2025_Mauritania

Gallup World Poll identifier (wpid_random)

Data file: Findex_Microdata_2025_Mauritania

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 111126701
Maximum: 211034804
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 111126701 - 211034804
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.