The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45548
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

CACR (p00_04)

Data file: base comunautaire_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1130112
Maximum: 14320302
Mean: 5060091.42234332
Standard deviation: 4077819.12114079
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 27
Width: 8
Range: 1130112 - 14320302
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1130112 1 2
0.5%
1130113 2 7
1.9%
1130114 3 4
1.1%
1130115 4 1
0.3%
1130121 5 4
1.1%
1130122 6 5
1.4%
1130123 7 2
0.5%
1130124 8 4
1.1%
1130125 9 2
0.5%
1130126 10 3
0.8%
1130131 11 5
1.4%
1130132 12 2
0.5%
1130133 13 5
1.4%
1130134 14 2
0.5%
1130141 15 13
3.5%
1130142 16 3
0.8%
1130143 17 10
2.7%
1130144 18 2
0.5%
1230111 19 5
1.4%
1230112 20 2
0.5%
1230113 21 1
0.3%
1230114 22 9
2.5%
1230121 23 2
0.5%
1230122 24 2
0.5%
1230123 25 1
0.3%
1230124 26 2
0.5%
1230125 27 2
0.5%
1230126 28 1
0.3%
1230127 29 2
0.5%
1230131 30 2
0.5%
1230132 31 1
0.3%
1230133 32 7
1.9%
1230134 33 0
0%
1230135 34 6
1.6%
1310200 35 1
0.3%
1310400 36 1
0.3%
1320101 37 1
0.3%
1320102 38 2
0.5%
1320103 39 1
0.3%
1330111 40 1
0.3%
1330112 41 2
0.5%
1330113 42 3
0.8%
1430111 43 3
0.8%
1430112 44 4
1.1%
1430113 45 1
0.3%
1430114 46 3
0.8%
1430115 47 2
0.5%
2110200 48 1
0.3%
2120103 49 1
0.3%
2120104 50 1
0.3%
2120204 51 1
0.3%
2120304 52 3
0.8%
2120402 53 2
0.5%
2220101 54 1
0.3%
2220202 55 1
0.3%
2310100 56 4
1.1%
2320101 57 1
0.3%
3120103 58 2
0.5%
3120204 59 1
0.3%
3120304 60 5
1.4%
3210100 61 1
0.3%
3220202 62 1
0.3%
3310100 63 1
0.3%
3320205 64 9
2.5%
4110200 65 1
0.3%
4120101 66 1
0.3%
4120201 67 1
0.3%
4120202 68 1
0.3%
4210100 69 1
0.3%
4220102 70 2
0.5%
4220103 71 1
0.3%
4220202 72 1
0.3%
4220301 73 1
0.3%
4220401 74 1
0.3%
4220402 75 1
0.3%
4220403 76 2
0.5%
4310100 77 3
0.8%
4320101 78 1
0.3%
5120103 79 1
0.3%
5120201 80 1
0.3%
5120302 81 1
0.3%
5210100 82 1
0.3%
5220101 83 2
0.5%
5220102 84 1
0.3%
5220302 85 5
1.4%
5320103 86 3
0.8%
5420101 87 1
0.3%
5420103 88 1
0.3%
6110100 89 3
0.8%
6120201 90 1
0.3%
6120202 91 5
1.4%
6120302 92 1
0.3%
6220103 93 1
0.3%
6220202 94 1
0.3%
6220204 95 1
0.3%
6320101 96 1
0.3%
7110200 97 3
0.8%
7110300 98 1
0.3%
7110700 99 1
0.3%
7120101 100 1
0.3%
7120203 101 1
0.3%
7120301 102 1
0.3%
7120302 103 1
0.3%
7120303 104 1
0.3%
7220203 105 2
0.5%
7220204 106 1
0.3%
7220301 107 1
0.3%
7220303 108 1
0.3%
7230111 109 1
0.3%
7230121 110 3
0.8%
7230122 111 3
0.8%
7310200 112 1
0.3%
7320102 113 3
0.8%
7320103 114 1
0.3%
7320401 115 1
0.3%
7320404 116 1
0.3%
8120104 117 7
1.9%
8120204 118 2
0.5%
8120303 119 1
0.3%
8210200 120 1
0.3%
8220404 121 2
0.5%
8310100 122 1
0.3%
8320103 123 1
0.3%
8320202 124 3
0.8%
8320303 125 5
1.4%
8320402 126 5
1.4%
9110100 127 0
0%
9120104 128 0
0%
9120201 129 2
0.5%
9120402 130 1
0.3%
9220102 131 1
0.3%
9220103 132 2
0.5%
9220201 133 1
0.3%
9220202 134 1
0.3%
9220304 135 1
0.3%
9320102 136 1
0.3%
10110100 137 1
0.3%
10120101 138 1
0.3%
10120202 139 3
0.8%
10120301 140 8
2.2%
10210100 141 1
0.3%
10220103 142 2
0.5%
10220201 143 2
0.5%
10220301 144 1
0.3%
10320302 145 5
1.4%
10320303 146 5
1.4%
11120101 147 1
0.3%
11120102 148 1
0.3%
11120103 149 1
0.3%
11120201 150 2
0.5%
11120202 151 1
0.3%
11120203 152 2
0.5%
11220101 153 4
1.1%
11220102 154 1
0.3%
11220103 155 1
0.3%
11220201 156 1
0.3%
11220202 157 1
0.3%
11310100 158 1
0.3%
12120101 159 1
0.3%
12220201 160 2
0.5%
12320102 161 1
0.3%
12420101 162 1
0.3%
13110100 163 1
0.3%
13120101 164 1
0.3%
13220201 165 1
0.3%
13320203 166 2
0.5%
14120202 167 1
0.3%
14120302 168 1
0.3%
14220101 169 2
0.5%
14220202 170 2
0.5%
14220302 171 1
0.3%
14310200 172 2
0.5%
14320104 173 3
0.8%
14320302 174 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.