The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45452
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Existance de périodes oû les problèmes d'accès à l'eau surviennent (p02_08)

Data file: base comunautaire_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 361
End: 384
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Si OUI à la question 2.07, pendant quels mois de l'année ce phénomène se produit-il?
Categories
Value Category Cases
232
63.2%
01020304 2
0.5%
0102030405 2
0.5%
010203040506 2
0.5%
010203040506070809101112 14
3.8%
0102030405061112 1
0.3%
01020312 1
0.3%
010212 1
0.3%
02 2
0.5%
0203 1
0.3%
020304 1
0.3%
02030405 2
0.5%
020304050607 1
0.3%
03 1
0.3%
0304 14
3.8%
030405 15
4.1%
03040506 6
1.6%
0304050607 2
0.5%
04 5
1.4%
0405 8
2.2%
040506 7
1.9%
04050607 5
1.4%
0506 9
2.5%
050607 3
0.8%
050607080910 1
0.3%
06 5
1.4%
0607 1
0.3%
0708 2
0.5%
070809 2
0.5%
07080910 1
0.3%
08 1
0.3%
0809 2
0.5%
080910 1
0.3%
09 3
0.8%
0910 6
1.6%
091011 1
0.3%
10 2
0.5%
101112 1
0.3%
12 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.