The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45313
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Distance au structure sanitaire la plus proche (p05_03)

Data file: base comunautaire_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 234
Invalid: 133
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5
Mean: 0.118376068325124
Standard deviation: 0.6152949775581
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 617
End: 633
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
À quelle distance (en km) se trouve la(e) (STRUCTURE SANITAIRE) la plus fréquentée par les habitants du village/quartier?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 220
94%
0.699999988079071 1
0.4%
1 8
3.4%
2 2
0.9%
5 3
1.3%
Sysmiss 133
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
SI SE TROUVE DANS LE VILLAGE/QUARTIER ECRIRE "0"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.