The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
73689
Downloads
706
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Le niveau de connaissance en mathématiques avancées (p07_041)

Data file: Section7_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 1389
Invalid: 1818
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Mean: 3.97696184305256
Standard deviation: 1.60808090354529
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 724
End: 724
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Veuillez évaluer vos connaissances et vos compétences en mathématiques avancées (fractions, pourcentages, nombres décimaux)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Très bien 112
8.1%
2 Bien 195
14%
3 Passable 220
15.8%
4 Faible 282
20.3%
5 Très faible 246
17.7%
6 Aucune connaissance 334
24%
Sysmiss 1818
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.