The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69788
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autre diplôme le plus élevé obtenu dans la formation diplômante (p07_077_o)

Data file: Section7_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3207
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1731
End: 1803
Width: 73
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le diplôme le plus élevé que vous avez obtenu?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3175
99%
AGENT DE SÉCURITÉ 1
0%
ATTESTATION DE MONITEUR 1
0%
ATTESTATION DE FORMATION 1
0%
ATTESTATION EN AGRICULTURE ET EN ÉLECTRICITÉ 1
0%
CAP CUISINE 1
0%
CERTIFICAT D APTITUDE SUR LES COURS DE CERAMIQUE QUE JE PRATIQUAIS LA BAS 1
0%
CERTIFICAT EN ENTREPRENEURIAT 1
0%
CHAUFFEUR 1
0%
COUPE ET DES PRESTATION 1
0%
DIJ 1
0%
DIPLÔME DE GOLF 1
0%
DIPLÔME DE GOUVERNANCE DE MAISON 1
0%
DIPLOME DE MAINTENANCE ITECHNICIEN NDUSTRIELLE 1
0%
DIPLOME DE SÉCURITÉ GRADE B 1
0%
DIPLÔME MENUISERIE ET ÉLECTRICIENS 1
0%
DIPLÔME SECRÉTARIAT MÉDICAL 1
0%
FORMATION DES IMAMS 1
0%
FORMATION CHEFFEUR CAMION 1
0%
FORMATION EN BÂTIMENT COMME ENTREPRENEUR 1
0%
FORMATION EN MANIPULATION DES PRODUITS DE LABORATOIRE 1
0%
FORMATION EN TAILLEUR 1
0%
FORMATION PROFOSSEIONNELLE SORTI COMME AGENT COMMERCIAL. 1
0%
INGÉNIEUR EN BÂTIMENT 1
0%
LASRARE 1
0%
MAÇONNERIE 1
0%
PERFECTIONNEMENT SUR MON METIER 1
0%
PERMI DE CONDUIRE 1
0%
PERMIS DE CONDUIRE 1
0%
TECHNICIEN DE SURFACE 1
0%
TECHNICIEN SON ET LUMIERE 1
0%
UN CONTRAT 1
0%
UN DIPLÔME DE SÉCURITÉ 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.