The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F13]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
31331
Downloads
385
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Le nombre d'heures consacrées à l'emploi par jour (p08_036)

Data file: Section8_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 473
Invalid: 2734
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 24
Mean: 9.01902748414376
Standard deviation: 3.63563715554583
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 440
End: 441
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien d'heures par jours consacrez-vous à cet emploi?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 8
1.7%
3 10
2.1%
4 17
3.6%
5 33
7%
6 25
5.3%
7 18
3.8%
8 152
32.1%
9 47
9.9%
10 56
11.8%
11 7
1.5%
12 51
10.8%
13 6
1.3%
14 8
1.7%
15 12
2.5%
16 2
0.4%
17 4
0.8%
18 6
1.3%
20 4
0.8%
22 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
24 5
1.1%
Sysmiss 2734
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.