The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45532
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Vous pensez à la façon dont les choses que vous faites vous affecteront (p09_16)

Data file: Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 1367
Invalid: 1840
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.89392831016825
Standard deviation: 0.879079948365422
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 43
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SI LE RÉPONDANT INDIQUE DES SIGNES DE FATIGUE, L'ENQUÊTEUR DIT :
Merci vous faites un bon travail. Nous avons terminé plus de la moitié des questions de cette partie. Voulez-vous arrêter pour une petite pause?
Literal question
Pensez-vous à la façon dont les choses que vous faites vous affecteront à l'avenir?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Presque jamais 94
6.9%
2 Une partie du temps 326
23.8%
3 La plupart du temps 578
42.3%
4 Presque toujours 369
27%
Sysmiss 1840
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.