The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
70474
Downloads
682
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autres sources d'approvisionnement en eau du ménage (p02_10_o)

Data file: Section2_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3207
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 271
End: 337
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale source d’approvisionnement en eau de boisson de votre ménage?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3179
99.1%
ACHAT AU NIVEAU DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
ACHAT D'EAU PAR CHARETTE 1
0%
ACHAT DANS LE VOISINAGE 1
0%
C'EST UN PARENTS QUI NOUS S'APPRIVITIONNAIT EN EAU PAR SIN ROBINET. 1
0%
CHER LE ROBINET DU VOISIN 1
0%
DANS MON VOISIN 1
0%
EAU CHERCHEE CHEZ LE VOISINAGE 1
0%
FORAGE 6
0.2%
FORAGE DU VILLAGE 3
0.1%
IL UTILISE LE PUIT DU VOISIN 1
0%
L'EAU EST FOURNIE A PARTIR DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
MAISON DE MON FRÈRE 1
0%
PAS D'APPROVISIONNEMENT EN EAU 1
0%
POMPE À L'EXTÉRIEUR DU MÉNAGE 1
0%
PUITS DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
PUITS FORGÉ ET TUBÉ DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
PUITS NON PROTÉGÉS DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
PUITS PROTÉGÉS DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
ROBINET PUBLIC 1
0%
VOISINAGE 1
0%
VOISINAGE(COUSIN) 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.