The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
68483
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autres types de toilettes utilisées par le ménage (p02_11_o)

Data file: Section2_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3207
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 339
End: 394
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel type de toilettes votre ménage utilise-t-il principalement?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3198
99.7%
CHASSE DES VOISINS 1
0%
CHEZ LES VOISINS 2
0.1%
FOSSE PERDU 1
0%
IL N'Y A PAS DE TOILETTES ET UTILISER LES TOIDES VOISINS 1
0%
IL N'Y A PAS ENCORE DE TOILLETTES DANS LE MÉNAGE 1
0%
PAS DE TOILETTE 1
0%
VOISIN 1
0%
VOISINAGE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.