The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
68433
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Le ménage possède les actifs suivants (p03_1a_04_o)

Data file: Section3_menage_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3207
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 33
End: 120
Width: 88
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Votre ménage possède-t-il actuellement les actifs suivants?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3156
98.4%
AUGMENTATION DE CHAMBRE 1
0%
AUTRENMAISON A MBOUR 1
0%
BATIMENT A FINIR 1
0%
BÂTIMENT EN COURS 1
0%
BOULANGERIE TRADITIONNELLE 1
0%
BOUTIQUE 2
0.1%
BOUTIQUE AU MARCHE 1
0%
CANTINE SOUS-LOCATION AUX HLM 1
0%
CHANTIER DE COSNTRUCTION 1
0%
CONSTRIURE MAISON POUR MES ENFANTS 1
0%
CONSTRUCTION D'UNE MAISON 1
0%
CONSTRUCTION MAISON 1
0%
CONTRUCTION MAISON 2
0.1%
CONTRUICTION MAISON FAMILIAL 1
0%
DEUX AUTRES MAISON A KOLDA 1
0%
EN FONDATIONS 1
0%
ENTREPRISE DE FABRICATION D HUILE 1
0%
FPONDEMENT BATIMAT 1
0%
IL CONSTRUIT SA MAISON 1
0%
MAGASIN 2
0.1%
MAGASIN AU MARCHÉ 1
0%
MAGUETTE A UNE MAISON EN CHANTIER 1
0%
MAISON 1
0%
MAISON À CONSTRUCTION NON ACHEVÉE 1
0%
MAISON À LOUER 2
0.1%
MAISON ACONSTRIURE 1
0%
MAISON D'HABITATION 1
0%
MAISON D'HABITATION POUR MA MERE HORS DU MENAGE 1
0%
MAISON EN CONSTRUCTION 2
0.1%
MANGASIN AU MARCHE 1
0%
MATÉRIELS DE PÊCHE 1
0%
MOULIN A MIL 1
0%
POULAILLER 2
0.1%
PROJET DE CONSTRUCTION D'UN VASTE ESPACE POUR ÉLEVER DES ESPÈCES D'ANIMAUX DOMESTIQUES. 1
0%
STATION D ESSENCE 1
0%
TERAIN QU'ON A DÉBUTÉ LA CONSTRUCTION 1
0%
TERRAIN SEULEMENT CLÔTURÉ 1
0%
UN AUTRE MAISON SOUS LOCATION 1
0%
UN TERRAIN A TIAOUNE PEUL. 1
0%
UNE AUTRE MAISON A PIKINE 1
0%
UNE AUTRE MAISON CONSTUITE 1
0%
UNE AUTRE MAISON HABITE PAR UNE PARTIE DU MÉNAGE 1
0%
UNE MAISON EN CONSTRUCTION POUR HABITATION DOMESTIQUE. 1
0%
UNE MAISON QU'ON A DÉBUTÉE LA CONSTRUCTION 1
0%
UNE VOITURE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.