The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45370
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Le ménage possède ou emprunte de terres cultivables (p03_05)

Data file: Section3_menage_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3150
Invalid: 57
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5000
Mean: 3.23238095238095
Standard deviation: 89.0590448168215
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 954
End: 957
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CAPI: FILTRER LES INDIVIDUS SCOLARISES (SI Q1.34=)
LISTE DES INDIVIDUS SCOLARISES SELON LE ROSTER
Literal question
Votre ménage possède, loue ou emprunte-t-il des terres cultivables?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 1116
35.4%
2 Non 2033
64.5%
5000 1
0%
Sysmiss 57
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.