The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69734
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autre stratégie adoptée pour faire face au choc n°3 (p04_13_o_3)

Data file: Section4_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3207
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 563
End: 632
Width: 70
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pour les trois chocs principaux énumérés à la 4.12, indiquez la principale stratégie adoptée par le ménage pour faire face au choc?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3191
99.5%
ALLER PÊCHER JUSQU'À GAMBIE 1
0%
APPRENTISSAGE ET TRAVAIL DES ENFANTS 1
0%
DÉVELOPPER DE NOUVELLES COMPÉTENCES POUR LES CULTURES DE CONTRE SAISON 1
0%
EXERCER D'AUTRES ACTIVITÉS DE REVENUS 1
0%
EXERCER D'AUTRES ACTIVITÉS 3
0.1%
EXERCER D'AUTRES ACTIVITÉS DE REVENUS 2
0.1%
EXERCICER D'AUTRES ACTIVITÉS DE REVENUS 1
0%
JE PRTIQUEMENT DE LAIDE DU VOISINAGE 1
0%
MOINS DE TRANSPORT CIFFICILE 1
0%
RÉSERVE D'ANGRAIS DE LA CAMPAGNE PRÉCÉDENTE 1
0%
UTILISATION DES ENGRAIS ISSUES DES CAMPAGNES PRÉCÉDENTES 1
0%
VENDRE DES PRODUITS A MOINDRE COÛT 1
0%
VÉTÉRINAIRE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.