The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69045
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autre lien de parenté du migrant avec le chef du ménage (p05_06_o)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 2528
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 36
End: 115
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel lien de parenté existe-t-il entre (NOM) et le chef de ménage?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2516
99.5%
AMI 1
0%
AMIE D'ENFANCE 1
0%
BELLE SOEUR 1
0%
BELLE SŒUR 1
0%
C'EST LUI-MÊME LE CHEF DE MÉNAGE J'AI COCHÉ CE RUBRIQUE POUR AVANCER L'ENTRETIEN 1
0%
CO ÉPOUSE 1
0%
COLOCATAIRE 1
0%
ENFANT QU'ON LEUR A DONNÉ 1
0%
ENFANT QU'ON LUI A DONNÉ 1
0%
EX EMPLOYÉ DU CHEF DE MÉNAGE. 1
0%
LA FILLE A L'ÉPOUSE DU CHEF DE MÉNAGE 1
0%
NON APPARENTÉ AU CM 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.