The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69319
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autre niveau d'instruction le plus élevé qu'il a atteint avant son départ (p05_10_o)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 2528
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 226
End: 257
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le niveau d’instruction le plus élevé que (NOM) a atteint avant son dernier départ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2461
97.3%
2ÈME ANNÉE 1
0%
ARABE 7
0.3%
DAARA 9
0.4%
DAÀRA 1
0%
DAARA CORANIQUE 16
0.6%
DARA 10
0.4%
DARA CORANIQUE 1
0%
DEUXIÈME ANNÉE UNIVERSITAIRE 1
0%
DRH A US AID 1
0%
ÉCOLE ARABE 1
0%
ÉCOLE CORANIQUE 1
0%
ENSEIGNEMENT CORANIQE 1
0%
IL A FAIT L'ECOLE CORANIQUE 1
0%
IL A FREQUENTE L ECOLE CORANIQUE 1
0%
MAITRE CORANIQUE 1
0%
PREMIÈRE ANNÉE UNIVERSITAIRE 1
0%
TAILLEUR 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 5EM CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 1ER CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITE 4 CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITE 5 CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITE 5 CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 5 CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITE 5CYCLE 3
0.1%
UNIVERSITE 5EM CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 5EM CYCLE 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 5EME CYCLE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.